FanPost

CAN WE JUST TRADE. . . . . .




NATE ROBINSON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

I know that every1 is talking about the OJ Mayo trade I mean that's good just take away nate he's bad he's a terrible decision goes for 3's on a fast break I mean come on just trade him away.

Also the Turner trade hmm..........not a bad trade idea but idk if the 76ers would really just give him away but it would take a miracle to pull that off hopefully it works.

And what's good with Thabeet is he really that good??? Is he the next Big man star should the Celts make a move and take him as the new Starter as a center??? hmmmm. . . . idk if it's a good idea at all.

Plus why would any1 trade big baby if he's like the best 6th man this season right now so might as well keep him as a celtics and trade this players away. . . . . .

Nate(donkey)

Jermaine(he's dead and gone)

maybe west

and maybe von

idk about bradley yet

 

This might sound stupid but would anyone trade Perk for Jeff????? is that even a good decision???? let me hear what you guys think and btw Semih has improved we celtics fans should be proud of that xD

FanPosts are fan-created content and do not necessarily reflect the opinions of CelticsBlog. Be respectful and keep it clean. Thanks.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join CelticsBlog

You must be a member of CelticsBlog to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at CelticsBlog. You should read them.

Join CelticsBlog

You must be a member of CelticsBlog to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at CelticsBlog. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_9347_tracker